Privacy Policy, Oelkassen.dk I/S

Since “Ø” does not always work on websites Ølkassen.dk is represented as both Oelkassen.dk, Ølkassen.dk. Ølkassen.dk and Oelkassen.dk I/S and Oelkassen.dk are thus one and the same company

Below you can see Oelkassen.dk’s policy for the processing of the personal information you provide when you are created as a customer. The personal data policy includes the collection and processing of the personal information you provide to Oelkassen.dk I/S.

Below you can see Oelkassen.dk’s policy for the processing of the personal information you provide when you are created as a customer. The personal data policy includes the collection and processing of the personal information you provide to Oelkassen.dk I/S. By registering with Oelkassen.dk’s news services, the terms of our privacy policy apply. You also agree that the data you provide to Oelkassen.dk I/S will be processed in accordance with the following:

In accordance with applicable personal data legislation, Oelkassen.dk I/S data controller is the owner. See contact information below: See contact information below:

Olkassen.dk I/S

c/o Erik Frydendahl

Holmegårdsvej 23

4320 Lejre

CVR nr. 38646885

Tlf. 20 90 44 98

E-mail: info@oelkassen.dk

We have no physical store or office, so inquiries can only be made via info@oelkassen.dk or tel. 20904498.

Collection of personal data:

Personal information is any type of information that can be attributed to you. Once you are registered in our database, we collect and process all your personal information.

The various data are processed in order to:

Fulfill our contractual obligations to you in accordance with our Terms of Trade

Comply with the legal obligations that we are subject to and cooperate with regulators and law enforcement

Submitting news emails

Send SMS messages (with subscription box option)

Your information is continuously reviewed and information that is no longer relevant is deleted. If errors are found, they are corrected.

We collect this information when we create you as a customer:

Contact Information

Name

Telephone number (used for info regarding ordering subscription boxes, if selected. As well as to contact you in case of questions for delivery)

E-mail address

Delivery address

Security of personal data:

We have ensured against the following for your information (both technically and organizationally):

Accidentally or illegally gets deleted

Is published

Lost

Being degraded or distorted

Becomes known for strangers

Being abused

Treated in violation of the law

Personal information is only stored on protected and secure servers within the EU. However, in practice, we cannot protect your data with complete security if someone succeeds in circumventing our security measures and forcing them to access the information. Thus, you provide your personal information at your own risk, but we have taken all security measures to prevent unauthorized access to your information.

Purpose of data collection:

Oelkassen.dk I/S collects your information:

To pursue our legitimate interests. When we process your personal information to pursue our legitimate interests, we take appropriate security measures to ensure the protection of your privacy and to ensure that our legitimate interests do not violate your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms.

To provide services to you in the form of:

News Mail

SMS services

If you choose to create a profile on Oelkassen.dk, we also save:

Information relevant to delivery so you do not have to fill this out

Previous orders so you can access previous purchases yourself. This information is never disclosed to any third party.

For the purpose of providing services, we only keep your personal information as long as you are registered with Oelkassen.dk. Upon erasure, this information will be deleted as soon as possible and at the latest within one month.

Disclosure of personal data:

Your information will not be disclosed to third parties. However, relevant data will be disclosed if required by law or authority.

However, your data may be disclosed to third parties to the extent that they are publicly known and to handle Oelkassen.dk I/S. In that case, only the publicly known information is passed on, and thus not private information such as your purchases and other items. The information is used only for targeting advertising and marketing for sale.

Disclosure of personal information such as name and email etc. may happen if you consent to it, or in cases where regulatory requirements so require.

Oelkassen.dk I/S also uses a number of third parties to store and process data. These process information solely on our behalf and may not use it for your own purposes. These third parties have undertaken not to disclose the information and are regularly monitored for compliance with applicable personal data law.

In some cases, your information may be left to IT persons affiliated with Oelkassen.dk I/S. The IT persons may be associated in case of updating website or other, and will only process your personal data according to instructions from Oelkassen.dk I/S, and only for the purposes stated in our personal data policy. IT persons are subject to the same obligations for the protection of personal data as Oelkassen.dk I/S.

Your rights to personal data and deletion:

You can get information about what personal information Oelkassen.dk I/S has about you. You may also object to specific information about you being used. Furthermore, you may revoke your consent to use of information about you if the information used about you is incorrect or misleading and you have the right to have it changed or deleted.

Within one month of requesting the disclosure, alteration or erasure of your data, Oelkassen.dk I/S provides the requested data, corrects it or deletes the information.

How long can you store my information?:

We store your personal information as long as we have a relationship with you. When our relationship with you ends, we retain your personal information for a period that allows us to: retain our business documents to comply with documentation requirements under the law; defend or make legal claims and process any complaints.

We delete your personal information when it is no longer needed for these purposes. If there is any information that, for technical reasons, we are unable to completely erase from our systems, we will take appropriate measures to prevent any further processing of this information.

Contact:

Inquiry about the personal data policy should be made to info@oelkassen.dk. If you wish to complain about our processing of your personal data, you have the opportunity to contact:

Datatilsynet

Carl Jacobsens Vej 35

2500 Valby

Tel. 33 19 32 00

E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

If you no longer wish to receive newsletters or other info from Oelkassen.dk I/S, you must use our mail info@oelkassen.dk to request the information deleted or corrected. Oelkassen.dk I/S will then delete or correct your information as soon as possible and at the latest within one month. Do you want to unsubscribe SMS regarding ordering new subscription boxes this can be done by sending an email to info@oelkassen.dk or simply by replying to SMS from us with a message that you no longer want to receive SMS from us.